Belize Pavilion Stage Schedule

BELIZE MUSIC SCHEDULE
*All performances on Belize Stage unless noted

Weekend 1

Friday April 22
Brad Pattico & The Talla Walla Creole Drummers 11:30 AM 12:15 PM
Maya Harp Master Florencio Mess 12:30 PM 12:45 PM
TR Shine on Congo Square Stage* 12:45 PM 1:35 PM
Brad Pattico & The Talla Walla Creole Drummers 1:05 PM 1:45 PM
Garifuna Generation of New Orleans 2:05 PM 3:05 PM
Brad Pattico & The Talla Walla Creole Drummers 3:25 PM 4:05 PM
Sweet Pain featuring Chico Ramos and Supa G 4:30 PM 5:30 PM
Saturday April 23
Garifuna Generation of New Orleans 11:30 AM 12:15 PM
The Garifuna Collective 12:35 PM 1:25 PM
Sweet Pain featuring Chico Ramos and Supa G 1:45 PM 2:30PM
The Garifuna Collective 2:55 PM 4:25 PM
Sweet Pain featuring Chico Ramos and Supa G 4:45 PM 5:30 PM
Sunday April 24
Brad Pattico & The Talla Walla Creole Drummers 11:30 AM 12:15 PM
The Garifuna Collective 12:40 PM 1:55 PM
Garifuna Generation of New Orleans 2:20 PM 3:00 PM
The Garifuna Collective on Jazz & Heritage Stage* 2:50 PM 4:00 PM
Maya Harp Master Florencio Mess 3:20 PM 3:35 PM
Garifuna Generation of New Orleans 3:55 PM 4:35 PM
Brad Pattico & The Talla Walla Creole Drummers  4:55 PM 5:30 PM

 

Weekend 2

Thursday April 28
Wageirale Drummers 11:45 AM 12:30 PM
Garifuna Generation of New Orleans 12:55 PM 1:55 PM
Wageirale Drummers on Jazz & Heritage Stage* 1:20 PM 2:05 PM
Maya Harp Master Florencio Mess 2:20 PM 2:35 PM
Brad Pattico & The Talla Walla Creole Drummers 3:00 PM 4:00 PM
 The Wageirale Drummers  4:25 PM 5:30 PM
Friday April 29
Wageirale Drummers 11:30 AM 12:05 PM
Brad Pattico & The Talla Walla Creole Drummers 12:25 PM 1:10 PM
Wageirale Drummers 1:30 PM 2:15 PM
Sweet Pain featuring Chico Ramos and Supa G 2:20 PM 3:15 PM
Maya Harp Master Florencio Mess 2:30 PM 2:45 PM
Wageirale Drummers 3:05 PM 3:50 PM
Sweet Pain featuring Chico Ramos and Supa G  4:15 PM  5:30 PM
Saturday April 30
Wageirale Drummers 11:30 AM 12:45 PM
Sweet Pain ft. Chico Ramos & Supa G on Congo Square Stage* 12:05 PM 12:50 PM
bredda “DAVID” & Tribal Vibes 1:10 PM 2:10 PM
Florencio Mess Interview on Alison Miner Music Heritage Stage* 2:30 PM 3:15 PM
Sweet Pain featuring Chico Ramos and Supa G 2:35 PM 4:05 PM
Wageirale Drummers in Kids Tent*  4:10 PM  4:55 PM
bredda “DAVID” & Tribal Vibes  4:30 PM  5:30 PM
Sunday May 1
Brad Pattico & The Talla Walla Creole Drummers 11:30 AM 12:15 PM
Wageirale Drummers 12:40 PM 1:25 PM
bredda “DAVID” & Tribal Vibes 1:50 PM 3:05 PM
Brad Pattico & The Talla Walla Creole Drummers 3:25 PM 4:10 PM
bredda “DAVID” & Tribal Vibes on Jazz & Heritage Stage* 4:25 PM 5:35 PM
Wageirale Drummers  4:30 PM 5:30 PM