Cultural Exchange Pavilion Music Schedule

Cultural Exchange Pavilion Music Schedule

Weekend 1

Friday April 28
Grupo Caury 11:30 AM 12:20 PM
Septeto Nacional Ignacio Piñeiro  12:45 PM 1:45 PM
Grupo Caury 2:05 PM 2:55 PM
Septeto Nacional Ignacio Piñeiro  3:15 PM 4:10 PM
The Pedrito Martinez Group 4:30 PM 5:30 PM
Saturday April 29
Grupo Caury 11:30 AM 12:15 PM
The Pedrito Martinez Group  12:35 PM 1:30 PM
Telmary y Habana Sana 1:55 PM 2:45PM
Conga Los Hoyos Parade from Parade Base to Cultural Exchange Pavilion
2:30 PM 3:15 PM
Septeto Nacional Ignacio Piñeiro  3:20 PM 4:15 PM
 Telmary y Habana Sana  4:35 PM 5:30 PM 
Sunday April 30
Conga Los Hoyos 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
Septeto Nacional Ignacio Piñeiro  12:20 PM 1:20 PM
Conga Los Hoyos Parade from Parade Base to Cultural Exchange Pavilion
1:05 PM 1:50 PM
Septeto Nacional Ignacio Piñeiro  1:55 PM 2:55 PM
Grupo Caury 3:15 PM 4:05 PM
Telmary y Habana Sana  4:30 PM 5:30 PM

 

Weekend 2

Thursday May 4
Conga Los Hoyos  11:30 AM 11:55 AM
The Pedrito Martinez Rumba Project featuring Roman Diaz 12:10 PM 1:15 PM
Changüí Guantánamo 1:30 PM 2:35 PM
Conga Los Hoyos Parade from Parade Base to Cultural Exchange Pavilion
2:15 PM 3:50 PM
Changüí Guantánamo 3:10 PM 4:20 PM
The Pedrito Martinez Rumba Project featuring Roman Diaz  4:30 PM 5:30 PM
Friday May 5
Conga Los Hoyos 11:30 AM 11:55 AM
The Pedrito Martinez Rumba Project featuring Roman Diaz 12:15 PM 1:15 PM
Changüí Guantánamo 1:35 PM 2:35 PM
The Pedrito Martinez Rumba Project featuring Roman Diaz
2:55 PM 3:50 PM
Conga Los Hoyos Parade from Parade Base to Cultural Exchange Pavilion
3:35 PM 4:20 PM
Adonis y Osain del Monte 4:30 PM 5:30 PM
Saturday May 6
Changüí Guantánamo 11:20 AM 12:10 PM
The Pedrito Martinez Rumba Project featuring Roman Diaz
12:30 PM 1:25 PM
Adonis y Osain del Monte 1:45 PM 2:40 PM
Conga Los Hoyos Parade from Jazz & Heritage to CEP 2:20 PM 3:05 PM
Adonis y Osain del Monte  3:10 PM  4:05 PM
Septeto Santiaguero   4:30 PM  5:30 PM
Sunday May 7
Changüí Guantánamo 11:30 AM 12:20 PM
Changüí Guantánamo 12:40 PM 1:30 PM
Daymé Arocena 1:50 PM 2:50 PM
Septeto Santiaguero 3:10 PM 4:10 PM
Adonis y Osain del Monte 4:30 PM 5:30 PM

Cuban Culture Artist Demonstrations

Cuban Culture Exhibits